9504 Falling Leaf Ct Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9504 Falling Leaf Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $766,659, approximately $379 per square foot. 9504 Falling Leaf Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2026
Sold by
Min-Lin Lo and Yun-Ching Lin
Bought by
Min-Lin Lo And Yun-Ching Lin Living Trust and Lo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Granflor Francis Deleon and Granflor Sheila Suarez
Bought by
Lo Min Lin and Lin Yun Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Cornerpointe 257 Llc
Bought by
Granflor Francis Deleon and Granflor Sheila Suarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,010
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min-Lin Lo And Yun-Ching Lin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lo Min Lin | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Granflor Francis Deleon | $211,181 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lo Min Lin | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granflor Francis Deleon | $200,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $380,796 | $133,279 | $247,517 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $373,330 | $130,666 | $242,664 |
| 2023 | $5,176 | $366,010 | $128,104 | $237,906 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $358,833 | $125,592 | $233,241 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $351,797 | $123,129 | $228,668 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $348,189 | $121,866 | $226,323 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $341,361 | $119,476 | $221,885 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $334,667 | $117,133 | $217,534 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $328,105 | $114,836 | $213,269 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $321,671 | $112,584 | $209,087 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $316,839 | $110,893 | $205,946 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $310,633 | $108,721 | $201,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map