9507 Reserve Dr Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,625 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9507 Reserve Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $605,656, approximately $403 per square foot. 9507 Reserve Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Bickley Jimmy R and Bickley Jimmy Ray
Bought by
Bickley Revocable Living Trust and Bickley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Bickley Jimmy R and Bickley Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bickley Jimmy R | $257,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bickley Jimmy R | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Bickley Jimmy R | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $371,470 | $115,853 | $255,617 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $357,047 | $111,355 | $245,692 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $350,047 | $109,172 | $240,875 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $343,184 | $107,032 | $236,152 |
| 2020 | $4,312 | $339,666 | $105,935 | $233,731 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $333,007 | $103,858 | $229,149 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $326,478 | $101,823 | $224,655 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $320,077 | $99,827 | $220,250 |
| 2016 | $4,121 | $313,802 | $97,870 | $215,932 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $309,090 | $96,400 | $212,690 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $303,037 | $94,512 | $208,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map