9508 Eagle Oak Rd Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 Eagle Oak Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $428,946, approximately $246 per square foot. 9508 Eagle Oak Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Jaber Yasmin M
Bought by
Jaber Yasmin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Jaber Najah M
Bought by
Jaber Najah M and Jaber Yasmin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaber Yasmin M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaber Najah M | $72,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaber Najah M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $209,608 | $58,855 | $150,753 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $205,499 | $57,701 | $147,798 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $201,470 | $56,570 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $197,520 | $55,461 | $142,059 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $193,648 | $54,374 | $139,274 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $191,663 | $53,817 | $137,846 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $191,663 | $53,817 | $137,846 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $184,223 | $51,728 | $132,495 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $180,612 | $50,714 | $129,898 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $177,071 | $49,720 | $127,351 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $174,413 | $48,974 | $125,439 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $170,997 | $48,015 | $122,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map