9609 Eagle Oak Rd Bakersfield, CA 93311
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,226 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 Eagle Oak Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $492,057, approximately $246 per square foot. 9609 Eagle Oak Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Leo B. Hart Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Sturm David H and Sturm Naomi L
Bought by
Sturm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,964 | $275,928 | $69,891 | $206,037 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $270,519 | $68,521 | $201,998 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $265,216 | $67,178 | $198,038 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $260,016 | $65,861 | $194,155 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $254,919 | $64,570 | $190,349 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $252,306 | $63,908 | $188,398 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $252,306 | $63,908 | $188,398 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $242,510 | $61,427 | $181,083 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $237,756 | $60,223 | $177,533 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $233,095 | $59,043 | $174,052 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $229,595 | $58,157 | $171,438 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $225,098 | $57,018 | $168,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map