9508 Taft St Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,310
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 Taft St, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $1,102,777, approximately $255 per square foot. 9508 Taft St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Manifold David S and Manifold Angela H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manifold David S | $1,200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,735 | $812,260 | $200,956 | $611,304 |
| 2023 | $11,735 | $780,720 | $193,153 | $587,567 |
| 2022 | $11,533 | $765,413 | $189,366 | $576,047 |
| 2021 | $11,144 | $727,045 | $179,962 | $547,083 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $649,147 | $160,680 | $488,467 |
| 2019 | $10,087 | $630,240 | $156,000 | $474,240 |
| 2018 | $9,815 | $606,000 | $150,000 | $456,000 |
| 2017 | $9,662 | $590,000 | $146,000 | $444,000 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $554,000 | $137,000 | $417,000 |
| 2015 | $8,509 | $500,000 | $124,000 | $376,000 |
| 2014 | $9,271 | $519,000 | $128,000 | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map