951 Balboa Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,268,431 - $1,484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Balboa Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,370,108, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 951 Balboa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Pham Mai Thanh
Bought by
Pham Hai Nhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,006
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,010,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Wight James Eben and Wight Cynthia R
Bought by
Pham Hai Nhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Yen
Bought by
Pham Hai Nhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Wight James Eben and Wight Cynthia R
Bought by
Wight James Eben and Wight Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Saccoman Frank
Bought by
Saccoman Jacqueline Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Collier Lucile R and Saccoman Jacqueline E
Bought by
Wight James Eben and Wight Cynthia R S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Collier Lucile Rita
Bought by
Collier Lucile R and Saccoman Jacqueline Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Hai Nhu | -- | Title 365 | |
| Pham Hai Nhu | $425,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Pham Hai Nhu | -- | Southland Title | |
| Wight James Eben | -- | Continental Title | |
| Saccoman Jacqueline Eva | -- | Southland Title | |
| Wight James Eben | $280,000 | Southland Title | |
| Collier Lucile R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Hai Nhu | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Hai Nhu | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wight James Eben | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $615,516 | $492,421 | $123,095 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $603,448 | $482,766 | $120,682 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $591,616 | $473,300 | $118,316 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $580,017 | $464,020 | $115,997 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $568,645 | $454,922 | $113,723 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $562,815 | $450,258 | $112,557 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $551,780 | $441,430 | $110,350 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $540,962 | $432,775 | $108,187 |
| 2016 | $6,238 | $519,958 | $415,971 | $103,987 |
| 2015 | $6,132 | $512,149 | $409,723 | $102,426 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $502,118 | $401,698 | $100,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map