952 Palo Alto Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Palo Alto Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,441,106, approximately $926 per square foot. 952 Palo Alto Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Huang Johnson T
Bought by
Huang Johnson T and Chen Janie Chin Ru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,599
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,412,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Gardner Ginger Michelle
Bought by
Huang Johnston T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Gardner Ginger Michelle and Dietz Ginger Michelle
Bought by
Gardner Ginger Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Johnson T | -- | -- | |
| Huang Johnston T | $277,500 | Title Land | |
| Gardner Ginger Michelle | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Johnson T | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Johnston T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Ginger Michelle | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $460,978 | $364,305 | $96,673 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $451,940 | $357,162 | $94,778 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $443,079 | $350,159 | $92,920 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $434,393 | $343,294 | $91,099 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $425,876 | $336,563 | $89,313 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $421,510 | $333,112 | $88,398 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $413,246 | $326,581 | $86,665 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $405,144 | $320,178 | $84,966 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $389,413 | $307,746 | $81,667 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $383,565 | $303,124 | $80,441 |
| 2014 | $4,616 | $376,053 | $297,187 | $78,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map