951 Behrens Ct Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Behrens Ct, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $281,534, approximately $155 per square foot. 951 Behrens Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Luna Juan Carlos
Bought by
Mendoza Yeni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W9 Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Yeni and Luna Juan Carlos Mendoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,633
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Brown Toni and Brown Robert
Bought by
Opendoor Property W9 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Quality B & H Inc
Bought by
Brown Robert and Brown Toni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,600
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Yeni | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Yeni | -- | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property W9 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Yeni | $184,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $283,000 | $52,198 | $230,802 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $334,384 | $52,198 | $282,186 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $292,000 | $40,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $249,837 | $40,000 | $209,837 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $212,714 | $40,000 | $172,714 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $191,677 | $40,000 | $151,677 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $191,677 | $40,000 | $151,677 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $169,836 | $40,000 | $129,836 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $155,020 | $40,000 | $115,020 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $148,593 | $40,000 | $108,593 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map