951 Bowen St Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Estimated Value: $248,608 - $269,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Bowen St, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 and is currently estimated at $258,402, approximately $154 per square foot. 951 Bowen St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Intermediate School, Pea Ridge Primary School, and Pea Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Foster Pauline and Weiser Jane
Bought by
Jayne Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Berry Jenelle W and Foster Pauline
Bought by
Foster Pauline and Weiser Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Bought by
Berry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1977
Bought by
Berry Stevenson and Berry Webb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Pauline | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Pauline | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Berry | -- | -- | |
| Berry Stevenson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $47,360 | $10,000 | $37,360 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $47,360 | $10,000 | $37,360 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $32,720 | $3,800 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $20,280 | $2,800 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $20,280 | $2,800 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $20,280 | $2,800 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $20,280 | $2,800 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $20,280 | $2,800 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $993 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | $993 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map