951 Crestview Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $420,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Crestview Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $411,889, approximately $131 per square foot. 951 Crestview Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Timothy P Timothy P and Farrell Heidi
Bought by
Peterson Nicholas and Peterson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,680
Outstanding Balance
$153,027
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Liu Kaiya A and Yang Lei
Bought by
Farrell Timothy P and Farrell Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Nicholas | $195,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Nicholas | $199,680 | |
| Closed | Farrell Timothy P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,321 | $406,909 | $23,800 | $383,109 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $364,890 | $23,800 | $341,090 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $314,851 | $20,691 | $294,160 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $289,882 | $18,897 | $270,985 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $280,425 | $17,940 | $262,485 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $268,942 | $17,940 | $251,002 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $257,457 | $17,940 | $239,517 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $241,052 | $17,940 | $223,112 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $232,852 | $17,940 | $214,912 |
| 2016 | -- | $215,849 | $17,342 | $198,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,326 | $16,744 | $193,582 |
| 2011 | -- | $207,446 | $13,754 | $193,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map