848 Valley View Dr Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Valley View Dr, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $352,649, approximately $144 per square foot. 848 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $327,803 | $22,003 | $305,800 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $294,263 | $22,003 | $272,260 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $255,877 | $19,129 | $236,748 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $234,489 | $17,470 | $217,019 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $220,420 | $16,586 | $203,834 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $211,503 | $16,586 | $194,917 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $189,456 | $16,586 | $172,870 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $177,615 | $16,586 | $161,029 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $171,693 | $16,586 | $155,107 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,300 | $16,033 | $143,267 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,197 | $15,480 | $139,717 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,883 | $12,716 | $136,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map