951 Highpoint Dr W Mobile, AL 36693
Skyland Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,841/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home with a historic feel, located in one of Mobile's most sought-after neighborhoods. Situated on a large 1/2 acre corner lot, this well-maintained 4-bedroom 4-bath brick home is not only move in ready but has many great features. This home offers 2 master suites - one on Main Level and the other upstairs along with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house also features a basement and if you need additional storage, there's a shed in the backyard. If you want to snuggle up with the family there's a functioning wood-burning chimney. Sprinklers and security system is another feature to this home. Roof and Hvac are new. The backyard is fenced and beautifully landscaped to enjoy outdoor time. Don't wait to long call your favorite Realtor to schedule a private showing. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Listing Agent
Ryals Realty, Inc Brokerage Email: almatorres@ryalsrealty.com Listed on: 10/20/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,797
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150' x 130'
Interior Spaces
- 2,596 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
- Soaking Tub
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Automatic Garage Door Opener
Eco-Friendly Details
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 31 / 31
- Assessor Parcel Number 3301022001032
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $29,360 | $3,000 | $26,360 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $27,710 | $3,000 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $22,150 | $3,000 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $20,700 | $3,000 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $20,700 | $3,000 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $20,700 | $3,000 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $19,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -1.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | For Sale | $322,000 | +15.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $278,000 | -2.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +54.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Alabama Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $271,652 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $181,649 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $60,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 387038
APN: 33-01-02-2-001-032
- 4122 Highpoint Dr S
- 2127 Ryegate Ct
- 2301 Lantern Ln W
- 4956 Ringold Dr N
- 4724 Saint Dominic Place
- 732 Oak Field Dr
- 705 Littledale Rd
- 1182 Ginger Dr
- 2371 Carriage Dr
- 709 Oak Field Dr
- 705 Oak Field Dr
- 660 Halifax Dr
- 4207 Burma Rd
- 4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 34
- 4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 58
- 4017 Cottage Hill Rd Unit 53
- 3977 Byronell Dr N
- 906 Azalea Rd
- 4110 Lake Cir N
- 3951 Byronell Dr N
- 4077 Lancewood Dr S
- 4213 Malibar Dr
- 704 Raines Dr
- 4242 Marmora Dr
- 4017 Cottage Hill Rd
- 608 Azalea Rd
- 3993 Cottage Hill Rd
- 4066 Wesley Ln S
- 4161 Rebecca Rd