951 Matts Ct Los Altos, CA 94024
Loyola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,770,000 - $5,698,000
1
Bed
6
Baths
196
Sq Ft
$26,687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Matts Ct, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,230,689, approximately $26,687 per square foot. 951 Matts Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2023
Sold by
2007 Lloyd Family Trust and Dean Lloyd
Bought by
2007 Lloyd Family Trust and Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,592,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,581,796
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$351,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Lloyd Dean
Bought by
Lloyd Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Lloyd Family Trust | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Lloyd Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2007 Lloyd Family Trust | $5,592,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,339 | $1,251,864 | $412,014 | $839,850 |
| 2024 | $16,339 | $1,227,319 | $403,936 | $823,383 |
| 2023 | $14,554 | $1,203,255 | $396,016 | $807,239 |
| 2022 | $15,284 | $1,179,662 | $388,251 | $791,411 |
| 2021 | $15,398 | $1,156,533 | $380,639 | $775,894 |
| 2020 | $15,390 | $1,144,676 | $376,737 | $767,939 |
| 2019 | $15,001 | $1,122,232 | $369,350 | $752,882 |
| 2018 | $14,566 | $1,100,228 | $362,108 | $738,120 |
| 2017 | $13,992 | $1,078,656 | $355,008 | $723,648 |
| 2016 | $13,736 | $1,057,507 | $348,048 | $709,459 |
| 2015 | $13,781 | $1,041,623 | $342,820 | $698,803 |
| 2014 | $13,648 | $1,021,220 | $336,105 | $685,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map