951 Sidonia St Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,737,708 - $2,127,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$1,207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Sidonia St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,935,677, approximately $1,206 per square foot. 951 Sidonia St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Simons Renate Lee
Bought by
Happy Holiday Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Simons Renate Lee
Bought by
Simons Renate Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Simons Gary J
Bought by
Simons Renate L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Holiday Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simons Renate Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Simons Renate L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simons Renate Lee | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $133,987 | $26,045 | $107,942 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $131,361 | $25,535 | $105,826 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $126,262 | $24,545 | $101,717 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $126,262 | $24,545 | $101,717 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $123,787 | $24,064 | $99,723 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $122,519 | $23,818 | $98,701 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $120,117 | $23,351 | $96,766 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $117,763 | $22,894 | $94,869 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $115,455 | $22,446 | $93,009 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $113,192 | $22,006 | $91,186 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $111,493 | $21,676 | $89,817 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $109,310 | $21,252 | $88,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map