9510 Trinity Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Trinity Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $345,110, approximately $265 per square foot. 9510 Trinity Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Marchant Christopher G
Bought by
Marchant Christopher G and Marchant Kirsten L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,541
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Marchant Christopher G
Bought by
Marchant Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Pittman Thurman M and Pittman Valerie J
Bought by
Marchant Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Sold by
Mcclellan Ronald C and Mcclellan Ingrid
Bought by
Pittman Thurman M and Pittman Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
8.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Christopher G | -- | Atga | |
| Marchant Christopher G | -- | United Title | |
| Marchant Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Thurman M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marchant Christopher G | $220,500 | |
| Closed | Marchant Christopher G | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Marchant Christopher G | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Thurman M | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $369,500 | $136,100 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $350,600 | $120,300 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $327,800 | $115,300 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $318,200 | $109,700 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $298,600 | $109,700 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $293,100 | $109,700 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $289,100 | $109,700 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $285,400 | $109,700 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $292,900 | $109,700 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $290,000 | $106,600 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $284,900 | $106,600 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $274,500 | $96,200 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map