NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $422,451

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2018

Last sale price $230,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,611 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

With a little TLC, this home will shine once more! There is already an updated kitchen w/granite counters and stainless appliances, and a modern open floor plan with lots of bright light creating an inviting environment. The rec room on the lower level is perfect for entertaining, or when weather permits, the over-sized deck overlooking plenty of trees make for a great spot for BBQs! Check out the ultimate 3-D VIRTUAL TOUR!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don DeHanas

(301) 870-1717 don@dehanas.com Dehanas Real Estate Services License #515997 Listed on: 08/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Christian Ngassa

christian.ngassa.inkscale@gmail.com Inkscale Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,970

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 13,616 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17090941674

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,970

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Disposal, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Eat-In, Upgraded Countertops, Crown Moldings, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1860
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1860
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 255.91
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 930
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 930
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 930
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Utilities

  • Refuse: 357.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 150400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100900.00
  • Lot Features: Partly Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Area: 13616
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13616.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RR
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14539379
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3970.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17090941674
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Page Number: 134
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.36%
Current Estimated Value
$408,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$254,428
Outstanding Balance
$227,430
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,933

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2018
Sold by
Faunleroy Sherman and Faunleroy Stpehanie M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Baker Stephanie M Etal
Bought by
Fauntleroy Stephanie M Etal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Bowman Darious L
Bought by
Baker Stephanie M Etal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mitchell Dean Jordan $230,000 Servicelink Llc
Us Bank National Association $178,500 None Available
Fauntleroy Stephanie M Etal -- --
Baker Stephanie M Etal $205,000 --
Bowman Darious L $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mitchell Dean Jordan $254,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $230,000 -3.4% $124 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Sale $238,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $238,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,193 $343,800 $101,900 $241,900
2024 $5,193 $322,600 -- --
2023 $4,877 $301,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,562 $280,200 $101,900 $178,300
2021 $4,418 $270,567 $0 $0
2020 $8,551 $260,933 $0 $0
2019 $3,599 $251,300 $100,900 $150,400
2018 $4,051 $245,833 $0 $0
2017 $3,888 $240,367 $0 $0
2016 -- $234,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,228 $224,133 $0 $0
2014 $3,228 $213,367 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002345040

Bright MLS

APN: 09-0941674

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.