9513 18th Ave W Everett, WA 98204
Holly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 18th Ave W, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $578,689, approximately $475 per square foot. 9513 18th Ave W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Fairmount Elementary School, and Explorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Cold Creek Inc
Bought by
Navarro Jose Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,400
Outstanding Balance
$103,171
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose Manuel | $216,400 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jose Manuel | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,186 | $551,500 | $371,700 | $179,800 |
| 2025 | $4,040 | $521,300 | $349,700 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $508,700 | $337,100 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $539,700 | $344,400 | $195,300 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $409,800 | $242,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $340,500 | $199,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $314,400 | $170,000 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $285,900 | $157,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $257,300 | $137,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $239,700 | $123,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $209,100 | $101,000 | $108,100 |
| 2013 | $2,166 | $180,900 | $92,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map