9513 E Hartland Cir Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,162,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 E Hartland Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,004,564, approximately $411 per square foot. 9513 E Hartland Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Burns Judy C and The Judy C Burns Trust
Bought by
Burns Judy C and Wilson Theodore N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,113
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Burns Judy C
Bought by
Burns Judy C and Judy C Burns Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Judy C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burns Judy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burns Judy C | $492,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $236,595 | $27,229 | $209,366 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $231,957 | $26,696 | $205,261 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $227,410 | $26,173 | $201,237 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $222,952 | $25,660 | $197,292 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $110,738 | $25,157 | $85,581 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $109,604 | $24,900 | $84,704 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $107,456 | $24,412 | $83,044 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $105,350 | $23,934 | $81,416 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $103,285 | $23,465 | $79,820 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $101,260 | $23,005 | $78,255 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $99,740 | $22,660 | $77,080 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $97,788 | $22,217 | $75,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map