9513 E Heaney Cir Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,745 - $818,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 E Heaney Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $786,686, approximately $576 per square foot. 9513 E Heaney Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2012
Sold by
Mccall Stacy B and Mccall Colleen C
Bought by
Mccall Stacy B and Revoca Colleen C Mccall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Stacy Mccall
Bought by
Mccall Stacy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,306
Outstanding Balance
$29,171
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$757,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Belchamber Jimmy C and Belchamber Kitty C
Bought by
Mccall Stacy and Mccall Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,666
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Hinton James W and Hinton Marlene
Bought by
Belchamber Jimmy C and Belchamber Kitty C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Stacy B | -- | None Available | |
| Mccall Stacy B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mccall Stacy | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Belchamber Jimmy C | $105,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Stacy B | $144,306 | |
| Closed | Mccall Stacy | $139,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Belchamber Jimmy C | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $235,534 | $145,814 | $89,720 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $230,916 | $142,955 | $87,961 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $226,389 | $140,152 | $86,237 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $221,951 | $137,404 | $84,547 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $217,600 | $134,710 | $82,890 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $215,370 | $133,329 | $82,041 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $211,148 | $130,715 | $80,433 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $207,008 | $128,152 | $78,856 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $202,950 | $125,640 | $77,310 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $198,972 | $123,177 | $75,795 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $195,984 | $121,327 | $74,657 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $192,146 | $118,951 | $73,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map