9515 Red Rain Path Columbia, MD 21046
Kings Contrivance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,054 - $712,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Red Rain Path, Columbia, MD 21046 and is currently estimated at $635,264, approximately $336 per square foot. 9515 Red Rain Path is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1987
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Clark Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,250
Interest Rate
10.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Security Development Corporation
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kenneth R | $155,300 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Kenneth R | $105,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,919 | $453,400 | $189,700 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $446,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,722 | $439,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $432,200 | $214,700 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $414,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $397,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,832 | $380,100 | $174,100 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $380,100 | $174,100 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $380,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $413,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map