9518 Goodman Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $208,091 - $324,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9518 Goodman Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $249,023, approximately $130 per square foot. 9518 Goodman Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Williams Charles E and Williams James D
Bought by
Hale Floyd T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Floyd T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $10,800 | $1,420 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $7,945 | $1,420 | $6,525 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $7,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $7,945 | $1,420 | $6,525 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $7,945 | $1,420 | $6,525 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $7,423 | $1,420 | $6,003 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $7,423 | $1,420 | $6,003 |
| 2017 | $699 | $13,058 | $7,239 | $5,819 |
| 2016 | $993 | $7,239 | $1,420 | $5,819 |
| 2015 | $993 | $13,058 | $7,239 | $5,819 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,239 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map