9519 Burr St Oakland, CA 94605
Toler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Burr St, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $492,747, approximately $387 per square foot. 9519 Burr St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frick United Academy of Language, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Beck Jessie Mae
Bought by
Beck Melvyn James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Melvyn James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $49,145 | $23,782 | $32,363 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $48,045 | $23,316 | $31,729 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $53,964 | $22,858 | $31,106 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $45,907 | $22,410 | $30,497 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $44,870 | $21,971 | $29,899 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $51,338 | $21,746 | $29,592 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $50,331 | $21,319 | $29,012 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $49,344 | $20,901 | $28,443 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $48,378 | $20,492 | $27,886 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $47,429 | $20,090 | $27,339 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $46,716 | $19,788 | $26,928 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $45,801 | $19,400 | $26,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map