Estimated Value: $789,000 - $998,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E Avila Ct Unit LOT908, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $906,928, approximately $223 per square foot. 952 E Avila Ct Unit LOT908 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Alharethi Rami
Bought by
Alharethi Rami and Homsi Rouba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Alharethi Rami
Bought by
Alharethi Rami and Homsi Rouba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Alharethi Rami
Bought by
Alharethi Rami and Homsi Rouba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Miller Marvin C
Bought by
Barlow Herbal Specialties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Caliber Homes Llc
Bought by
Dick Timothy H and Christensen Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alharethi Rami | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Barlow Herbal Specialties Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Dick Timothy H | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alharethi Rami | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Alharethi Rami | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alharethi Rami | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Herbal Specialties Llc | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Timothy H | $243,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $877,200 | $131,700 | $745,500 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $833,600 | $124,000 | $709,600 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $770,400 | $117,900 | $652,500 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $787,400 | $115,600 | $671,800 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $597,100 | $100,500 | $496,600 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $539,100 | $92,500 | $446,600 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $522,100 | $92,500 | $429,600 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $524,200 | $92,500 | $431,700 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $502,600 | $86,200 | $416,400 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $483,900 | $86,200 | $397,700 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $443,600 | $83,600 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $437,400 | $83,600 | $353,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map