NOT LISTED FOR SALE

952 Main St Circle Pines, MN 55014

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 952 Main St, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 952 Main St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,108 $288,200 $96,000 $192,200
2025 $2,723 $288,000 $96,800 $191,200
2024 $2,723 $266,800 $77,800 $189,000
2023 $2,687 $272,500 $81,600 $190,900
2022 $2,411 $281,500 $79,000 $202,500
2021 $2,292 $224,500 $61,100 $163,400
2020 $2,194 $208,200 $53,600 $154,600
2019 $2,072 $196,900 $53,600 $143,300
2018 $1,883 $179,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,115 $172,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,960 $168,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,920 $168,400 $66,000 $102,400
2014 -- $166,200 $74,700 $91,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.