952 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,836,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,681,783, approximately $829 per square foot. 952 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Wong Lao Steven C and Wong Lao Tina
Bought by
Ado Wendy Nicole and Parng Michael Jin Tien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$835,200
Outstanding Balance
$728,221
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$953,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1994
Sold by
Wong Lao Steven C and Wong Lao Tina
Bought by
Wong Lao Steven C and Wong Lao Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ado Wendy Nicole | $1,080,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong Lao Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ado Wendy Nicole | $835,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,486 | $1,197,739 | $362,537 | $842,202 |
| 2024 | $19,486 | $1,174,119 | $355,429 | $825,690 |
| 2023 | $18,591 | $1,157,964 | $348,461 | $809,503 |
| 2022 | $18,034 | $1,128,263 | $341,630 | $793,633 |
| 2021 | $17,807 | $1,106,004 | $334,932 | $778,072 |
| 2020 | $17,685 | $1,101,600 | $331,500 | $770,100 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $443,850 | $133,155 | $310,695 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $435,147 | $130,544 | $304,603 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $426,615 | $127,984 | $298,631 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $418,251 | $125,475 | $292,776 |
| 2015 | $6,292 | $411,971 | $123,591 | $288,380 |
| 2014 | $6,305 | $403,901 | $121,170 | $282,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 840 Key Route Blvd
- 922 Carmel Ave
- 1034 Evelyn Ave
- 816 Talbot Ave
- 848 Stannage Ave Unit 11
- 946 Kains Ave
- 986 Kains Ave
- 1037 Stannage Ave
- 1059 Talbot Ave
- 858 Neilson St
- 955 Jackson St
- 820 Madison St
- 933 Cerrito St
- 1192 Kains Ave
- 605 San Pablo Ave
- 902 Polk St
- 1213 San Pablo Ave
- 1339 Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 949 Ordway St
- 517 Stannage Ave
- 948 Masonic Ave
- 946 Masonic Ave
- 950 Masonic Ave
- 944 Masonic Ave
- 959 Evelyn Ave
- 957 Evelyn Ave
- 961 Evelyn Ave
- 940 Masonic Ave
- 953 Evelyn Ave
- 963 Evelyn Ave
- 951 Evelyn Ave
- 949 Evelyn Ave
- 943 Evelyn Ave
- 936 Masonic Ave
- 940 Key Route Blvd
- 944 Key Route Blvd
- 941 Evelyn Ave
- 936 Key Route Blvd
- 948 Key Route Blvd
- 932 Masonic Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.