634 Neilson St Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,258,371 - $2,876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Neilson St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,552,843, approximately $855 per square foot. 634 Neilson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Curtis Louie and Daniel And Evelina Wong Living Trust
Bought by
Daniel And Evelina Wong Living Trust and Wong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Wong Daniel and Wong Evelina L
Bought by
Wong Daniel and Wong Evelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Evelina Wong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,720 | $1,011,103 | $229,448 | $781,655 |
| 2024 | $17,720 | $991,278 | $224,949 | $766,329 |
| 2023 | $13,845 | $686,911 | $137,159 | $556,752 |
| 2022 | $13,471 | $673,308 | $134,470 | $545,838 |
| 2021 | $13,463 | $659,969 | $131,833 | $535,136 |
| 2020 | $12,585 | $660,132 | $130,482 | $529,650 |
| 2019 | $11,915 | $647,191 | $127,924 | $519,267 |
| 2018 | $11,666 | $634,502 | $125,415 | $509,087 |
| 2017 | $11,257 | $622,061 | $122,956 | $499,105 |
| 2016 | $10,770 | $609,867 | $120,546 | $489,321 |
| 2015 | $10,600 | $600,709 | $118,736 | $481,973 |
| 2014 | $10,466 | $588,942 | $116,410 | $472,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map