615 Curtis St Albany, CA 94706
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,866,140
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,603,285, approximately $755 per square foot. 615 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Appin Ronald Edward
Bought by
Hughes Susan Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,143,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2014
Sold by
Hughes Susan Jane and Hughes Collins Susan
Bought by
Susan Jane Hughes Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Collins David B
Bought by
Hughes Collins Susan and Hughes Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Abramson Michael and Lopilato Karen
Bought by
Hughes Collins David B and Hughes Collins Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Susan Jane | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Susan Jane Hughes Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Collins Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Collins David B | $308,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Susan Jane | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Collins David B | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,557 | $594,955 | $157,043 | $444,912 |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $583,153 | $153,964 | $436,189 |
| 2023 | $10,726 | $578,582 | $150,945 | $427,637 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $560,238 | $147,985 | $419,253 |
| 2021 | $10,145 | $549,117 | $145,084 | $411,033 |
| 2020 | $9,999 | $550,415 | $143,596 | $406,819 |
| 2019 | $9,775 | $539,624 | $140,781 | $398,843 |
| 2018 | $9,503 | $529,044 | $138,021 | $391,023 |
| 2017 | $9,266 | $518,674 | $135,316 | $383,358 |
| 2016 | $8,827 | $508,505 | $132,663 | $375,842 |
| 2015 | $8,266 | $500,869 | $130,671 | $370,198 |
| 2014 | $8,165 | $491,058 | $128,111 | $362,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map