605 Curtis St Albany, CA 94706
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,705,918
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,548,230, approximately $830 per square foot. 605 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Benson John N and Benson Ellen D
Bought by
Benson John N and Benson Ellen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson John N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $149,710 | $101,803 | $54,907 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $146,638 | $99,807 | $53,831 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $150,625 | $97,850 | $52,775 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $140,673 | $95,932 | $51,741 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $137,777 | $94,051 | $50,726 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $143,292 | $93,086 | $50,206 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $140,483 | $91,261 | $49,222 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $137,729 | $89,472 | $48,257 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $135,028 | $87,718 | $47,310 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $132,381 | $85,998 | $46,383 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $130,392 | $84,706 | $45,686 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $127,838 | $83,047 | $44,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map