952 N Hoyne Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60622
Ukrainian Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,275
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 952 N Hoyne Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60622. 952 N Hoyne Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Clemente Community Academy High School, and Acero - Esmera Santiago Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,497 | $104,454 | $20,663 | $83,791 |
| 2024 | $13,497 | $104,454 | $20,663 | $83,791 |
| 2023 | $13,118 | $63,778 | $16,625 | $47,153 |
| 2022 | $13,118 | $63,778 | $16,625 | $47,153 |
| 2021 | $14,141 | $70,319 | $16,625 | $53,694 |
| 2020 | $15,588 | $69,975 | $8,075 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $15,976 | $79,518 | $8,075 | $71,443 |
| 2018 | $15,707 | $79,518 | $8,075 | $71,443 |
| 2017 | $12,310 | $57,185 | $7,125 | $50,060 |
| 2016 | $11,454 | $57,185 | $7,125 | $50,060 |
| 2015 | $10,479 | $57,185 | $7,125 | $50,060 |
| 2014 | $9,305 | $50,151 | $5,937 | $44,214 |
| 2013 | $9,121 | $50,151 | $5,937 | $44,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map