952 Potter St Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Potter St, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $695,121, approximately $285 per square foot. 952 Potter St is a home with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Pacheco Penny
Bought by
Pacheco Family Trust and Pacheco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $603,772 | $98,647 | $505,125 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $580,328 | $94,817 | $485,511 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $568,950 | $92,958 | $475,992 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $557,795 | $91,136 | $466,659 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $552,076 | $90,202 | $461,874 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | $541,252 | $88,434 | $452,818 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $530,640 | $86,700 | $443,940 |
| 2017 | $6,100 | $520,236 | $85,000 | $435,236 |
| 2016 | $728 | $57,270 | $57,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map