952 Swiss Trail Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Swiss Trail, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $728,906, approximately $506 per square foot. 952 Swiss Trail is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Valley View Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonough Janine
Bought by
Pearson Amy Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Mcdonough Janine
Bought by
Mcdonough Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Brechwald Darlys K
Bought by
Mcdonough Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Amy Y | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonough Janine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonough Janine | $123,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Amy Y | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Janine | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Janine | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Mcdonough Janine | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $560,278 | $349,972 | $210,306 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $549,293 | $343,110 | $206,183 |
| 2023 | $7,236 | $538,524 | $336,383 | $202,141 |
| 2022 | $7,056 | $527,966 | $329,788 | $198,178 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $517,615 | $323,322 | $194,293 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $482,000 | $302,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $430,000 | $269,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $392,000 | $244,900 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $424,000 | $265,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $400,000 | $250,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map