9520 Lakeview Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9520 Lakeview Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,022,057, approximately $457 per square foot. 9520 Lakeview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Custeau John P and Custeau Celeste M
Bought by
Hebert Paul and Hebert Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$311,747
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$710,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Custeau John P and Custeau Celeste M
Bought by
Custeau John P and Custeau Celeste M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,100
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Wrobel Lisa E and Campbell Gail A
Bought by
Custeau John P and Hodes Celeste M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Paul | $480,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Custeau John P | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Custeau John P | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $159,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert Paul | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Custeau John P | $160,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Custeau John P | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $619,574 | $154,303 | $465,271 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $607,427 | $151,278 | $456,149 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $595,517 | $148,312 | $447,205 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $583,841 | $145,404 | $438,437 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $572,394 | $142,553 | $429,841 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $566,526 | $141,092 | $425,434 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $555,419 | $138,326 | $417,093 |
| 2018 | $6,826 | $544,529 | $135,614 | $408,915 |
| 2017 | $50 | $533,853 | $132,955 | $400,898 |
| 2016 | $6,457 | $523,387 | $130,349 | $393,038 |
| 2015 | $6,409 | $515,527 | $128,392 | $387,135 |
| 2014 | $6,318 | $505,429 | $125,877 | $379,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map