9520 Pali Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,357,466 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9520 Pali Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,509,117, approximately $648 per square foot. 9520 Pali Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Kelly-Dokubo Iris Eileen
Bought by
Iris Eileen Kelly-Dokubo Living Trust and Kelly-Dokubo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iris Eileen Kelly-Dokubo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $710,128 | $491,655 | $218,473 |
| 2024 | $8,660 | $696,205 | $482,015 | $214,190 |
| 2023 | $8,494 | $682,555 | $472,564 | $209,991 |
| 2022 | $8,102 | $669,173 | $463,299 | $205,874 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $656,053 | $454,215 | $201,838 |
| 2020 | $8,071 | $649,327 | $449,558 | $199,769 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $636,596 | $440,744 | $195,852 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $624,114 | $432,102 | $192,012 |
| 2016 | $7,328 | $599,881 | $415,324 | $184,557 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $590,871 | $409,086 | $181,785 |
| 2014 | $7,249 | $579,298 | $401,073 | $178,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map