9521 Kennebec Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $465,211
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9521 Kennebec Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $423,803, approximately $196 per square foot. 9521 Kennebec Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $388,072 | $60,650 | $327,422 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $380,382 | $60,650 | $319,732 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $274,790 | $53,318 | $221,472 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $274,790 | $53,318 | $221,472 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $274,790 | $53,318 | $221,472 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $274,790 | $53,318 | $221,472 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $218,408 | $49,780 | $168,628 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $218,408 | $49,780 | $168,628 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $218,408 | $49,780 | $168,628 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $218,408 | $49,780 | $168,628 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $223,377 | $49,500 | $173,877 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,377 | $49,500 | $173,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map