9522 Frascati Way Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,463 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9522 Frascati Way, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $780,616, approximately $554 per square foot. 9522 Frascati Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Gotelli Dominic W and Gotelli Elizabeth L
Bought by
Gotelli Dominic W and Gotelli Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotelli Dominic W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $88,646 | $27,690 | $60,956 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $86,909 | $27,148 | $59,761 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $85,206 | $26,616 | $58,590 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $83,537 | $26,095 | $57,442 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $81,900 | $25,584 | $56,316 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $81,061 | $25,322 | $55,739 |
| 2019 | $992 | $79,473 | $24,826 | $54,647 |
| 2018 | $971 | $77,916 | $24,340 | $53,576 |
| 2017 | $160 | $76,389 | $23,863 | $52,526 |
| 2016 | $927 | $74,893 | $23,396 | $51,497 |
| 2015 | $914 | $73,769 | $23,045 | $50,724 |
| 2014 | $896 | $72,325 | $22,594 | $49,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map