9523 Brookpark Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Brookpark Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $850,120, approximately $525 per square foot. 9523 Brookpark Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hunter Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,028
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Harbor Tommy Ray
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Roudabush Jon R
Bought by
Harbor Tommy Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Reyes Edmundo F and Reyes Isabel B
Bought by
Roudabush Jon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Noelle | $336,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $309,825 | Landsafe Title | |
| Harbor Tommy Ray | $625,000 | Wrt | |
| Roudabush Jon R | $550,000 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Noelle | $332,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Harbor Tommy Ray | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roudabush Jon R | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $431,106 | $248,543 | $182,563 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $422,654 | $243,670 | $178,984 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $414,368 | $238,893 | $175,475 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $406,244 | $234,209 | $172,035 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $398,279 | $229,617 | $168,662 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $394,196 | $227,263 | $166,933 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $386,467 | $222,807 | $163,660 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $378,890 | $218,439 | $160,451 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $364,178 | $209,957 | $154,221 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $358,709 | $206,804 | $151,905 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $351,683 | $202,753 | $148,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map