NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $581,000 - $627,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $322,500 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,447 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 0.19 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Ashland Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2016

This single level, split floorplan shows very well and you're going to love the open feel this home has to offer. The remodeled kitchen is AMAZING! and comes equipped with granite c-tops, pretty tile backsplash, huge island, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, big farm style under mount sink, recessed lighting, and lots of cabinets. The backyard is perfect for entertaining, has a beautiful pebble finish pool w/ boulders, green grass, mature trees, covered patio, and backs to a big greenbelt. Other features include: split 3 car garage, a den (in addition to 3 bedrooms), and nice tile flooring through most traffic areas. All of this located in a highly desired Gilbert neighborhood close to shopping, freeways, and fabulous schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Giarrizzo

West USA Realty License #SA045726000 Listed on: 10/18/2016

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Fletcher

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654407000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,693

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-42-400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kinney Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by Morrison Homes
  • Serrano Replat Mcr 474 03 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,693

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay and Ray
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.0
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2010
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: SERRANO REPLAT MCR 474-03
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 165.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1952.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 55.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Serrano HOA
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Kinney Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashland Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.0
  • Parcel #: 304-42-400

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Morrison Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1693.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 49
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$322,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-0.74%
Current Estimated Value
$602,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$290,250
Outstanding Balance
$234,733
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Roeger James A and Roeger Christine A
Bought by
Roeger Christine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Roeger James A and Roeger Christgine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,300
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brister Daniel J $322,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Roeger Christine A -- Security Title Agency
Roeger James A $162,468 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brister Daniel J $290,250
Previous Owner Roeger Christine A $200,800
Previous Owner Roeger James A $154,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $322,500 -0.7% $165 / Sq Ft
11/17/2016 11/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2016 11/15/16 For Sale $324,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $166 / Sq Ft
10/18/2016 10/18/16 For Sale $329,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,134 $27,788 -- --
2024 $2,067 $26,465 -- --
2023 $2,067 $42,960 $8,590 $34,370
2022 $2,001 $32,500 $6,500 $26,000
2021 $2,114 $30,670 $6,130 $24,540
2020 $2,080 $28,530 $5,700 $22,830
2019 $1,911 $26,700 $5,340 $21,360
2018 $1,858 $25,080 $5,010 $20,070
2017 $1,793 $23,680 $4,730 $18,950
2016 $1,858 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
2015 $1,693 $22,200 $4,440 $17,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5513018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-42-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.