953 Empire Rd Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Empire Rd, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $466,317, approximately $305 per square foot. 953 Empire Rd is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Bartholomew Janice and Bartholomew Tracy D
Bought by
Bartholomew Tracy D and Bartholomew Janice B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Messer Neal C and Messer Bonnie M
Bought by
Bartholomew Tracy D and Bartholomew Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Tracy D | -- | None Available | |
| Bartholomew Tracy D | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartholomew Tracy D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $368,400 | $32,800 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $368,400 | $32,800 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $368,400 | $32,800 | $335,600 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $172,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $325,700 | $32,800 | $292,900 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $325,700 | $32,800 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $325,700 | $32,800 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $340,400 | $32,800 | $307,600 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $314,800 | $32,000 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $304,000 | $32,000 | $272,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,300 | $32,000 | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map