M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MITCHELL GRADE
NextHome Legendary Properties
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $359,000
Check out this 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in a great location, near schools, Rocky butte Park, and DSU. The main floor of this home has a nice sized living room with a gas fireplace, 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchen that is open to the dining room and laundry. The lower level has a 3/4 bath, a family room with built in desk, and 3 non conforming bedrooms, one is currently being used as an exercise room. Most of the home has been freshly painted and has new carpet throughout much of the home.There is a spacious deck off the dining room overlooking the beautiful fenced yard, which has a shed and room to park a camper. Call a Realtor today to see this property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MITCHELL GRADE
NextHome Legendary Properties License #9296 Listed on: 01/30/2020
Co-Listed By
Tina Grade
NextHome Legendary Properties License #6932
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra West
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Gary A | $273,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Binstock Justin R | -- | First Dakota Title | |
| Reid Kelly B | -- | Queen City Abstract Title & | |
| Nava Arthur R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Gary A | $279,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Binstock Justin R | $246,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Kelly B | $242,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Arthur R | $212,143 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2020 02/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $273,500 | +9.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Sale | $251,000 | -4.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $261,100 | $25,100 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $261,100 | $25,100 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $261,100 | $25,100 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $230,700 | $25,100 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $230,000 | $25,100 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $230,000 | $25,100 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $240,300 | $25,100 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $230,200 | $24,500 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $223,000 | $24,500 | $198,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,700 | $24,500 | $191,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MITCHELL GRADE
NextHome Legendary Properties
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tina Grade
NextHome Legendary Properties
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra West
KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams
d
Buyer's Agent in 2020
dkn.rets.smw
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Kuntz
The Real Estate Company
(701) 290-8512
156 in this area
186 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tanna Reopelle
Home and Land Company
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-18
APN: 41057014000400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.