953 Harmony Dr Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $710,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Harmony Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $644,583, approximately $549 per square foot. 953 Harmony Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Colonial Acres Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Quach Chi Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,480
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Marco F and Diaz Vera R
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Batayola Jen F and Batayola Maria Victoria
Bought by
Diaz Marco F and Diaz Vera R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Wong David and Wong Sheryl
Bought by
Batayola Jen F and Batayola Maria Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,149
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quach Chi Hui | $257,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $160,650 | None Available | |
| Diaz Marco F | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Batayola Jen F | $163,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quach Chi Hui | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Marco F | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Batayola Jen F | $163,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $332,233 | $99,644 | $232,589 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $325,721 | $97,691 | $228,030 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $319,334 | $95,775 | $223,559 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $313,075 | $93,898 | $219,177 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $306,938 | $92,057 | $214,881 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $303,793 | $91,114 | $212,679 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $297,837 | $89,328 | $208,509 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $291,999 | $87,577 | $204,422 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $286,274 | $85,860 | $200,414 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $280,663 | $84,177 | $196,486 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $276,449 | $82,913 | $193,536 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $271,036 | $81,290 | $189,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map