953 Topview Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $149,586 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 953 Topview Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $165,897, approximately $131 per square foot. 953 Topview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Baublitz Laura Lee
Bought by
Newport Denise Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Luber Keith E
Bought by
Baublitz Laura Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,043
Interest Rate
8.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1985
Sold by
Strickland Joan M
Bought by
Luber Keith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,155
Interest Rate
12.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newport Denise Kathleen | $67,000 | -- | |
| Baublitz Laura Lee | $66,000 | -- | |
| Luber Keith E | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baublitz Laura Lee | $36,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Luber Keith E | $34,155 | |
| Closed | Newport Denise Kathleen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $87,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $871 | $81,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $827 | $75,900 | $22,000 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $801 | $73,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $71,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $792 | $68,600 | $22,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $792 | $68,600 | $22,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $785 | $68,600 | $22,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $970 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $495 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $495 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map