9530 Alexander Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $654,848 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9530 Alexander Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $709,962, approximately $520 per square foot. 9530 Alexander Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryson Avenue Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Donald E and Rodriguez Elizabeth M
Bought by
Living Trust and Rodriguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | Domingo Ruperto D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $303,360 | $195,718 | $107,642 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $297,413 | $191,881 | $105,532 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $291,582 | $188,119 | $103,463 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $285,866 | $184,431 | $101,435 |
| 2021 | $3,798 | $280,262 | $180,815 | $99,447 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $271,951 | $175,452 | $96,499 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $266,619 | $172,012 | $94,607 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $256,268 | $165,334 | $90,934 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $252,420 | $162,851 | $89,569 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $247,476 | $159,661 | $87,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map