9531 Parrot Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 Parrot Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,024,249, approximately $550 per square foot. 9531 Parrot Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Carter Michael E and Carter Lorraine Mae
Bought by
Griebenow Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griebenow Ronald R | $399,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griebenow Ronald R | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $577,860 | $347,587 | $230,273 |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $566,530 | $340,772 | $225,758 |
| 2023 | $7,007 | $555,423 | $334,091 | $221,332 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $544,534 | $327,541 | $216,993 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $533,858 | $321,119 | $212,739 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $518,026 | $311,596 | $206,430 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $507,870 | $305,487 | $202,383 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $488,151 | $293,626 | $194,525 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $480,820 | $289,216 | $191,604 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $471,402 | $283,551 | $187,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map