9524 Paramount Blvd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $742,066 - $1,170,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9524 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,001,267, approximately $544 per square foot. 9524 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Moffitt Linda R and Holte Stanley Dean
Bought by
Garcia Antonio Manzo and Bejarano Nydrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,010
Outstanding Balance
$198,551
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$802,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Sarell William B and Sarell Loraine
Bought by
Sarell William B and Sarell Loraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Holte Jerdis
Bought by
Moffitt Linda R and Holte Stanley Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Antonio Manzo | $309,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sarell William B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moffitt Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Antonio Manzo | $303,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarell William B | $469,342 | |
| Closed | Sarell William B | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $557,514 | $300,755 | $256,759 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $546,583 | $294,858 | $251,725 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $535,867 | $289,077 | $246,790 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $375,360 | $283,409 | $91,951 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $368,001 | $277,852 | $90,149 |
| 2019 | $4,533 | $357,087 | $269,611 | $87,476 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $350,086 | $264,325 | $85,761 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $336,494 | $254,062 | $82,432 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $331,440 | $250,246 | $81,194 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $324,949 | $245,345 | $79,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map