9508 Paramount Blvd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $993,361 - $1,145,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9508 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,066,340, approximately $506 per square foot. 9508 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Velasquez Emma
Bought by
Velasquez Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,155
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$948,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Blanco Herberth
Bought by
Velasquez Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Mileski Toby and Mileski Tammy M
Bought by
Velasquez Emma and Blanco Herberth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,835
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Mcpheeters Cecil R and Mcpheeters Cecil Ray
Bought by
Mileski Toby and Mileski Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,835
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Emma | -- | Ticor | |
| Velasquez Emma | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Velasquez Emma | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mileski Toby | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Emma | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Emma | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Emma | $153,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $454,440 | $194,633 | $259,807 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $445,530 | $190,817 | $254,713 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $436,795 | $187,076 | $249,719 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $428,231 | $183,408 | $244,823 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $419,835 | $179,812 | $240,023 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $407,384 | $174,480 | $232,904 |
| 2018 | $4,979 | $399,397 | $171,059 | $228,338 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $383,889 | $164,417 | $219,472 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $378,124 | $161,948 | $216,176 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $370,718 | $158,776 | $211,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map