9523 Paramount Blvd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $802,908 - $906,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9523 Paramount Blvd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $852,977, approximately $697 per square foot. 9523 Paramount Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Avila Jorge Ely Herrera and Xie Ting
Bought by
Avila Jorge Ely Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Cornejo Jose Manuel
Bought by
Herrera Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Cornejo Ana Maria
Bought by
Cornejo Jose Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Goeckner Robin L
Bought by
Cornejo Jose Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Rae Lynn and Goeckner Robin L
Bought by
Goeckner Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jorge Ely Herrera | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Herrera Jorge | $400,000 | Cctc | |
| Cornejo Jose Manuel | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Cornejo Jose Manuel | $579,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Goeckner Robin L | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Jorge Ely Herrera | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Jorge | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Jose Manuel | $115,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Jose Manuel | $463,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Goeckner Robin L | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $643,608 | $479,426 | $164,182 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $630,989 | $470,026 | $160,963 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $618,617 | $460,810 | $157,807 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $606,488 | $451,775 | $154,713 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $594,597 | $442,917 | $151,680 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $561,000 | $418,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $6,358 | $515,000 | $383,300 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $515,000 | $383,300 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $438,000 | $326,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $438,000 | $326,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $396,000 | $295,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map