$2,995,000

Estimated payment $18,141/month

Total Views 3,422
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,732 Sq Ft
$1,096 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Balcony

About This Home

Experience unparalleled oceanfront luxury in the coveted Summerplace community. One of only 2 oversized, lot 1/2 oceanfront estates, this exceptional 4/3 retreat boasts 111+ft of pristine shoreline & a wraparound porch w/breathtaking panoramic views. Inside, vaulted ceilings crown the open-concept living space, complemented by a beautifully remodeled quartz kitchen & 2 fireplaces. The lower level offers a spacious great room, guest suite, & bath, perfect for entertaining. Impact windows, 2017 roof, updated systems, prvt beach access, & strong rental history complete this coastal masterpiece.

Listing Agent

Janyne Kenworthy

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: 772-492-1002 License #0531319 Listed on: 02/20/2026

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $26,025

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 111x116
  • Ocean Front
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,732 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31392300008000600007.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$26,025

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 111x116
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Summerplace
  • Directions: NORTH ON A1A TO E SANDPIPER RD, LEFT ONTO DOUBLOON DRIVE. HOUSE WILL BE ON THE RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-492-1002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s)
  • Living Area: 2732.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Ocean
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access, Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Outdoor Shower
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31392300008000600007.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 26025.0
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,026 $1,806,211 $1,461,490 $344,721
2024 $19,490 $1,896,118 $1,551,397 $344,721
2023 $19,490 $1,234,865 $0 $0
2022 $18,360 $1,520,172 $1,231,268 $288,904
2021 $15,373 $1,072,264 $820,845 $251,419
2020 $13,894 $927,772 $673,093 $254,679
2019 $14,314 $927,772 $673,093 $254,679
2018 $14,465 $924,848 $673,093 $251,755
2017 $14,005 $880,220 $0 $0
2016 $13,773 $855,690 $0 $0
2015 $14,114 $840,300 $0 $0
2014 $13,037 $786,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $2,995,000 -- $1,096 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 295242

APN: 31-39-23-00008-0006-00007.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.