9538 S Harpeth Rd Nashville, TN 37221
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,299,253
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9538 S Harpeth Rd, Nashville, TN 37221 and is currently estimated at $1,030,313, approximately $318 per square foot. 9538 S Harpeth Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Harpeth Valley Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Saint Matthew Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Smith Rhonda Pinkerton
Bought by
Smith Bobby W and Smith Rhonda Pinkerton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,938
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,014,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Pinkerton Arthur S and Pinkerton Dorothy J
Bought by
Smith Rhonda Pinkerton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
King David A
Bought by
Pinkerton Arthur S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bobby W | -- | Rudy Title | |
| Smith Rhonda Pinkerton | -- | -- | |
| Pinkerton Arthur S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bobby W | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Rhonda Pinkerton | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $291,550 | $87,050 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $200,150 | $47,775 | $152,375 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $200,150 | $47,775 | $152,375 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $200,150 | $47,775 | $152,375 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $200,150 | $47,775 | $152,375 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $143,100 | $37,075 | $106,025 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $143,100 | $37,075 | $106,025 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $143,100 | $37,075 | $106,025 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $143,100 | $37,075 | $106,025 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $124,650 | $26,425 | $98,225 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $124,650 | $26,425 | $98,225 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $124,650 | $26,425 | $98,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map