T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Giamarino
Real Estate Direct of Florida
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $348,000
Updated home in great location wonderful neighborhood and central to everything,sparkling pool and spacious open floor plan.Perfect for entertaining, Lots of parking with garage and covered carport.Master bedroom has a large walk-in closet and separate master bath. Brand-new carpet lighting and fans throughout. Home has been freshly painted inside and out and pool has been resurfaced. Brand-new roof And outlets and switches throughout.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Giamarino
Real Estate Direct of Florida Listed on: 05/25/2013
Co-Listed By
Michelle Smith
Real Estate Direct of Florida
Last Buyer's Agent
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Residential RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balkcom John R | $125,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Brevard Home Properties Llc | $55,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Fuentes Dario | $199,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Mcdowell Todd R | $66,000 | -- | |
| Scheidel John W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balkcom John R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Dario | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Todd R | $62,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | +145.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2012 12/19/12 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $122,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $119,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $115,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $109,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $107,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $105,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $103,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $101,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $98,970 | $27,500 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $98,290 | $27,500 | $70,790 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $97,510 | $22,000 | $75,510 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tracy Giamarino
Real Estate Direct of Florida
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Michelle Smith
Real Estate Direct of Florida
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ronnie Lawhon
Coldwell Banker Residential RE
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Timothy Kirk
International Advantage Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 668958
APN: 25-36-16-IN-00008.0-0011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.