956 Bowing Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $334,212 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 956 Bowing Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $357,803, approximately $130 per square foot. 956 Bowing Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Resi Tl1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Arlp Trust
Bought by
Resi Tli Bor-Rower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Resi Tl1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Altisource Residential Lp
Bought by
Arlp Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Crouse Todd E and Crouse Jessica
Bought by
Altisource Residential Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Allen Paula M and Crouse Paula M
Bought by
Crouse Todd E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Benting Larry D
Bought by
Crouse Todd E and Crouse Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc | -- | Select Title | |
| Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc | $100 | Select Title | |
| Resi Tli Bor-Rower Llc | -- | Premium Title | |
| Resi Tl1 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Arlp Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Altisource Residential Lp | $191,600 | Attorney | |
| Crouse Todd E | -- | None Available | |
| Crouse Todd E | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crouse Todd E | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Crouse Todd E | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $273,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $269,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $270,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $230,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $163,010 | $47,000 | $116,010 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $163,670 | $45,000 | $118,670 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $162,000 | $42,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $150,100 | $30,000 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $130,150 | $30,000 | $100,150 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $118,120 | $27,500 | $90,620 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $104,460 | $27,500 | $76,960 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $94,860 | $22,000 | $72,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map